The Ocean City Police Chase
Presented by Gillian's Wonderland Pier
June 14th   2008
5k Race and 2 Mile Walk Results

Proceeds Benefit the Ocean City PBA
Thanks to all  Race Sponsors, Volunteers and Race Participants
Place
Name of Athlete
Age
Sex
Time
Team
Award Winner
1
Tim Carroll
27
M
15:57
  Overall Male Champion
2
Douglas Schmit
41
M
16:41
Ocean City Fire Dept
Overall 2nd Male/1st
Public Service (Male)
3
Eric Arnold
17
M
16:45
The Fords
3rd Overall Male
4
Derek Reinhold
28
M
16:55
  1st Male 20-29 Yrs.
5
Miles Schoeder
14
M
17:04
  1st Male 16/Under Yrs.
6
Robert Booth
20
M
17:06
Team Old Gang
2nd Male 20-29 Yrs.
7
Juan Sanchez
23
M
17:15
  3rd Male 20-29 Yrs.
8
Gregory Schmidtt
15
M
17:31
  2nd Male 16/ Under Yrs.
9
John Cahoon
30
M
17:33
  1st Male 30-39 Yrs.
10
Pat Haneman
17
M
17:35
  1st Male 17-19 Yrs.
11
Henry Natoro
46
M
17:56
  1st Male 40-49 Yrs.
12
Bruce Barker Jr
34
M
18:24
  2nd Male 30-39 Yrs.
13
Matthew Devlin
28
M
18:50
   
14
Steve Eggly
41
M
19:07
Egg Harbor Twp
2nd  Male 40-49 Yrs
15
Patrick Thorp
19
M
19:19
  2nd Male 17-19 Yrs.
16
Pete Wimberg
29
M
19:20
   
17
Oleg Aliferov
38
M
19:22
  3rd Male 30-39 Yrs.
18
Jen Linery
29
F
19:24
  OVERALL  FEMALE
CHAMPION
19
John Trucilla
47
M
19:27
Team Trucilla
3rd Male 40-49 Yrs.
20
Wyatt Clevenger
30
M
19:30
   
21
Tony Morelli
43
M
19:31
The Fords
 
22
Joe Iovanisci
46
M
19:37
ITF
 
23
Terrence Clemens
35
M
20:04
NJ State Police
 
24
David Delong
37
M
20:11
   
25
Patrick Clemens
27
M
20:14
   
26
Jared Abby
27
M
20:14.2
   
27
Chris Carmen
14
M
20:15
  3rd Male 16/ Under Yrs.
28
Lisa Rumer
42
F
20:16
  2nd FEMALE Overall
29
Daniel Madden
23
M
20:19
   
30
Jeff Reilly
47
M
20:36
Egg Harbor Twp
 
31
Robert Scull
51
M
20:47
ITF
1st Male 50-59 Yrs
32
Peter Klein
61
M
20:48
  1st Male 60-69 Yrs
33
Mike Figura
40
M
21:01
   
34
Jerry Rossetti
59
M
21:05
  2nd Male 50-59 Yrs
35
Bill Neiderhofer
46
M
21:08
   
36
Dianne Lamb
40
F
21:12
  3rd OVERALL FEMALE
37
Carrie Merritt
28
F
21:18
  1st Female  20-29 yrs
38
Patti Jordan
48
F
21:23
  1st Female 40-49 yrs
39
Rebecca Depasquale
31
F
21:27
  1st Female 30-39 yrs.
40
Brendan Matt
24
M
21:31
   
41
Guy Lanciano
42
M
21:37
   
42
Ben Serfass
24
M
21:41
Team Old Greg
 
43
Laura Geer
40
F
21:45
  2nd Female 40-49 yrs.
44
Tommy Barbour
28
M
21:52
   
45
Andrew Shaw
12
M
21:59
   
46
Bryan Weisberg
17
M
22:03
  3rd Male 17-19 Yrs.
47
Anna Ceniccola
16
F
22:10
  1st Female 16/Under
48
Allison Young
26
F
22:10.2
  2nd Female 20-29 yrs
49
Carole Feole
49
F
22:15
  3rd Female 40-49 yrs.
50
Stewart Mills
50
M
22:17
  3rd Male 50-59 Yrs
Place
Athlete Name
Age
Sex
Time
Team
Award Winner
51
Christina Sedberry
17
F
22:18
  1st Female  17-19 yrs.
52
Heather Bloomstead
35
F
22:18.2
  2nd Female 30-39 yrs.
53
David Troyer
50
M
22:21
US Attorney's Office-Pa
 
54
Herb Townsend
69
M
22:23
  2nd Male 60-69 Yrs.
55
Janice Scull
50
F
22:25
ITF
1st Female 50-59 yrs.
56
Harry Bilicki
51
M
22:26
ITF
 
57
Abigail Shafer
14
F
22:27
  2nd Female 16/Under
58
Clay Rossiter
35
M
22:28
   
59
John Fitzpatrick
45
M
22:30
   
60
Ben Blank
40
M
22:37
   
61
David Doyle
40
M
22:41
Team Newman
 
62
Mark McCulley
45
M
22:43
Ocean City Fire Dept
 
63
Andrew Lubin
48
M
22:44
   
64
Paula Barlotti
44
F
22:47
   
65
Rade Vukadnovic
27
M
22:49
   
66
Maryanne Unsworth
43
F
22:51
   
67
John Young
58
M
23:05
   
68
Sandra Lex
25
F
23:07
  3rd Female 20-29 yrs.
69
Benjamin Cooperman
23
M
23:31
   
70
Joe Larosa
49
M
23:37
Egg Harbor Twp
 
71
Brian Teague
34
M
23:39
   
72
Jackie McEwan
22
F
23:54
   
73
Timothy Flynn
24
M
23:54
   
74
Jake Newsome
9
M
23:55
   
75
Mike Woodring
40
M
24:03
   
76
Brian Shorts
35
M
24:07
   
77
Hardy Tuma
48
M
24:08
   
78
Dean Cucinotta
42
M
24:11
   
79
Alyson Thorp
18
F
24:13
  2nd Female 17-19 yrs.
80
Catherine Jones
24
F
24:13.1
Daca Dash
 
81
Michael Wood
27
M
24:19
   
82
Bernie Walker
31
M
24:21
Ocean City Fire Dept
 
83
Bob Liney
61
M
24:27
  3rd Male 60-69 Yrs.
84
Debbie Weiner
51
F
24:28
  2nd Female 50-59 yrs
85
Keith Kirkpatrick
29
M
24:29
   
86
Bernie Dyer
29
M
24:32
   
87
Jason Spirko
30
M
24:33
   
88
Mikenzie Helphenstine
29
F
24:40
   
89
Tiffany Custer
28
F
24:43
   
90
William Rogers
29
M
24:44
Team Newman
 
91
John Miricle
49
M
24:44.10
   
92
Joe McCusker
50
M
24:48
   
93
Amber Reader
24
F
24:50
   
94
Brian Fisne
20
M
24:52
Team Old Greg
 
95
Grace Trucilla
11
F
25:01
Team Trucilla
3rd Female/16 Under
96
Brian Chiolan
39
M
25:03
   
97
DJ Rossiter
34
F
25:06
  3rd Female 30-39 yrs.
98
Joseph Denney
46
M
25:13
   
99
Bud Horner
47
M
25:14
   
100
Shannon Meglathery
13
F
25:14
   
Place
Athlete Name
Age
Sex
Time
Team
Award Winner
101
Bob Poznek
60
M
25:15
   
102
Lane Groff
43
M
25:17
   
103
Kara Janson
40
F
25:19
   
104
Ashley Weiner
15
F
25:28
   
105
Michelle Porkass
34
F
25:32
   
106
Marta Padula
43
F
25:40
   
107
Terry Mittleman
55
F
25:43
  3rd Female 50-59 yrs
108
Vic Rogers
57
M
25:45
   
109
Jacquelin Cairns
18
F
25:46
  3rd Female 17-19 yrs.
110
Laurie Spraga
36
F
25:51
   
111
Anthony Graciano
38
M
26:04
   
112
Edgar Alferov
13
M
26:06
   
113
Bruce Engle
57
M
26:07
   
114
David Harrington
49
M
26:06
Daca Dash
 
115
Marcia Shallcross
37
F
26:09
   
116
Christopher Strulson
21
M
26:10
   
117
Michael Tabor
44
M
26:13
Ocean City Police Dept
 
118
Courtney Mewsone
12
F
25:13.2
   
119
Matthew Brown
40
M
26:14
   
120
Chritine Downs
35
F
26:17
   
121
Brandee Ritter
30
F
26:20
   
122
Sarah Rickards
25
F
26:27
   
123
Kathy McVerry
23
F
26:28
   
124
Maura McMahon-Primus
40
F
26:30
   
125
Rachel McHale
31
F
26:34
   
126
Amy Ruff
48
F
26:35
   
127
Robert Bender
44
M
26:41
Ocean City Fire Dept
 
128
Chris Wildman
38
M
26:42
Ocean City Fire Dept
 
129
Robert "Flash" Koen
61
M
26:46
   
130
Jim Schlucter
49
M
26:54
   
131
Eileen Levering
30
F
27:00
   
132
Mary Wachter
37
F
27:05
   
133
Sarah Ruff
16
F
27:07
Ocean City High School
 
134
Tom Grossi
40
M
27:11
   
135
Amy Smith
33
F
27:12
   
136
Allison Shorts
35
F
27:13
   
137
Allen Spokane
40
M
27:17
   
138
Brian Nolan
36
M
27:19
   
139
Sharon Walker
22
F
27:22
   
140
Bob Harron
68
M
27:24
   
141
Suzanne Trucilla
42
F
27:25
Team Trucilla
 
142
Christine Czaja
35
F
27:29
   
143
Raul Maurk
45
M
27:32
   
144
Kimberly Doyle
35
F
27:34
   
145
Greg Merritt
60
M
27:37
   
146
Dan Richter
35
M
27:37.1
   
147
Andrew Strulson
51
M
27:44
   
148
Leighann Mosher
35
F
27:44
   
149
Gary Elias
42
M
27:45
Ocean City Fire
 
150
Julie Roemhld
37
F
27:45.1
   
Place
Athlete's Name
Age
Sex
Time
Team
Award Winner
151
Alanna Willbride
39
F
27:47
   
152
Eileen Kennedy
38
F
27:48
   
153
Pete Kennedy
56
M
27:53
   
154
Megan McDonnell
38
F
27:54
   
155
Larry Kramer
67
M
27:54.1
   
156
Katie Laverty
15
F
27:57
   
157
John Van Stone
53
M
27:58
   
158
Gerry Arleth
61
M
27:59
   
159
George Henry
48
M
28:00
   
160
Robert Blevin
60
M
28:05
Ocean City Police
 
161
Tyler Sankey
13
M
28:05.3
   
162
Karen Paugh
48
F
28:08
   
163
Len Doughty
50
M
28:10
   
164
Maryann Fedock
53
F
28:13
   
165
Gwen Stark
43
F
28:14
   
166
Janet Moore
44
F
28:15
   
167
Tom Stark
42
M
28:16
   
168
Sandra Woodring
40
F
28:18
   
169
Larry Weng
42
M
28:22
   
170
Patti Spagnola
49
F
28:41
   
171
Amanda Friel
30
F
28:42
   
172
Steve Richards
42
M
28:44
   
173
Maureen Larkin
51
F
28:57
   
174
Sandra Young
43
F
29:05
   
175
Karen Norris
48
F
29:23
   
176
Jennifer Polo
30
F
29:26
   
177
Debbie Dougherty
45
F
29:27
   
178
Pamela Brown
43
F
29:27.4
   
179
Jerrlyn Piano
37
F
29:32
   
180
Jennifer Cooperman
22
F
29:34
   
181
Dana Ostapivuch
25
F
29:45
Daca Dash
 
182
Alleta Emeno
35
F
28:49
   
183
Tracey Baker
28
F
29:51
   
184
Donna Waddell
38
F
29:52
   
185
Sherri Bhagat
34
F
29:54
   
186
Zach Wollfe
16
M
29:55
   
187
Arlene Cooper
44
F
29:58
   
188
Jeffrey Meier
50
M
30:05
   
189
Richelle Leveque
25
F
30:11
   
190
Andrew Larve 3rd
33
M
30:21
   
191
Elaine Meglathery
45
F
30:22
   
192
Clinton Wilkinson
42
M
30:40
   
193
Susie Blank
41
F
30:45
   
194
Richard Leveque
64
M
30:46
US Attorneys Office-Pa
 
195
Robert Harron
41
M
30:53
   
196
Nicole Lipkin
33
F
30:54
   
197
Gail Wicker
41
F
30:57
   
198
Ashley Penman
30
F
31:05
   
199
Megan Martinez
22
F
31:14
   
200
Bill Hiller
58
M
31:23
   
Place
Athlete's Name
Age
Sex
Time
Team
Award Winner
201
Edward Balotsky
57
M
31:25
   
202
Ginny Zoltke
50
F
31:42
   
203
Ruth Guenther
39
F
32:14
   
204
Holly Spotts
35
F
32:23
   
205
Jane Custer
55
F
32:27
   
206
Bob Wicker
65
M
32:27.1
   
207
Hillary Goodstein
40
F
32:36
Egg Harbor Twp
1st Public Service
Women
208
Deborah Richards
38
F
32:46
   
209
Jeff Plonsky
21
M
33:05
Team Old Greg
 
210
Chrissy Frankle
45
F
33:08
   
211
Pamala Godwin
59
F
33:20
   
212
Kate Kozeniewski
28
F
33:21
   
213
Madge Sharp
63
F
33:22
  1st Female 60-69 yrs
214
Janet Halasek
63
F
33:36
  2nd Female 60-69 yrs
215
Marielle Trucilla
13
F
33:37
Team Trucilla
 
216
Karen Celebuski
39
F
33:59
   
217
Aimee Letsch
39
F
34:43
   
218
Lora Stankiewicz
39
F
34:45
Ocean City Police Dept
 
219
Pat Moody
61
F
34:45.1
  3rd Female 60-69 yrs.
220
Colleen McErlean
23
F
34:59
   
221
Vick Havey
23
F
34:59.1
   
222
Michael Roccio
33
M
37:13
Team Mazzuca
 
223
Michael Mazzuca
25
M
37:14
Team Mazzuca
 
224
Barbara Horner
49
F
37:17
   
225
James Trucilla
11
M
37:18
Team Trucilla
 
226
Rosemary McCloskey
68
F
37:19
   
227
Barbara Joachim
70
F
37:39
  1st Female 70 + yrs.
228
Robert Joachim
69
M
37:39.2
   
229
Alyson Van Stone
28
F
37:46
   
230
Jamie Reed
25
F
50:23 ?
   
231
Liz Golden
22
F
50:24 ?
   
Place
Name
Age
Sex
Time
1
Janine Ellis
32
F
22:33
2
Ann Grady
52
F
23:36
3
Donald Tomlison
52
M
23:38
4
Patricia Tomlison
43
F
23:39
5
Catherine Mills
48
F
23:40
6
Terry Cacciutti
44
F
24:07
7
Paula Warnolis
53
F
25:09
8
Kay Burton
58
F
25:10
9
Juliette Schlucter
51
F
25:12
10
Chris Brown
52
F
25:15
11
Gary Warnalis
52
M
26:19
12
Ron Burton
65
M
26:23
13
Bill Friend
70
M
27:08
14
Kristine Spraga
34
F
27:15
15
Annie Washart
56
F
27:41
16
Helen McCue
?
F
27:42
17
Doris Leveque
35
F
27:52
18
Lillian Leveque
13
F
27:53
19
Emily Daher
30
F
27:55
20
Melisa Vpgjt
30
F
27:56
21
Maria Mazzuca
30
F
31:27
22
Michele Roccio
33
F
31:35
23
John Mazzuca
65
M
32:09
24
Margaret Feeney
29
F
38:28
25
Lesley Jones
33
F
38:29
                                           Ocean City Police Chase
                                               Team Results for 5k
Total points assigned to the place of the first 3 team finishers in 5k. Team placement by lowest point totals. (Team
must finish at least 2 runners to count in overall team placement- * 300 points will be given to teams who only have
2 runners.  Teams with one runner will have incomplete team in overall team results.

    1st    The Fords    (3,10, 21) = 34 points
    2nd   ITF                (22,31, 55)= 108 points
    3rd    Egg Harbor Twp (14,30,70) =114 points
    4th    Team Old Gregg (6,42,94) = 142 points
    5th    Ocean City Fire Dept (2,62,82) = 146 points
    6th    Team Trucilla (19,95,141)= 255 points
    7th    Team Neumann (61, 90, 144)= 295 points
    8th    Daca Dash (80, 114, 181) =375 points        
    9th    Ocean City Police Dept (117, 160, 118) = 495 points
    10th  US Attorney Office (53, 194, 300)= 547 points
    11th  Team Mazzuca (222, 223, 300) = 745 points
    
     Incomplete Teams (only 1 finisher on the team - Ocean City HS, NJ State Police)             
   

RESULTS of the 2 MILE Fitness Walk